Wednesday, December 31, 2008

A new Year Begins my top 10 Resolutions


A new year is about to begin, lots of new years resolutions, some realistic, some maybe not so but I'll work on them anyways. Here is my list lol


1- Try to create more marketable 3D models for TS (Sci-fi stuff is fun but the idea here is to make some $$$)


2- Become WAY more flexible. (Flexibility is healthy, good for ya and I'll be able to do some more interesting Zentai poses with increased flexibility. I'm well on my way with that as I'm already much more flexible than I used to be)


3- Try to lay off the junk food more (lol I love my snacks like my chippies and soda pop, but this year I'm going to try for more healthier snack foods for when I'm watching my movies, for instance instead of that whole bag of Doritos I chow down I'll substitute for some Tostitos rounds with a fresh avocado, lemon and garlic dip, I bought me a brand new chopper so I can make my own dips lol)


4- Exercising even when it's like -33 outside. (That cold weather we have been getting is REALLY a bummer, more that windchill factor, if not for that it would be not that bad out some days, this year has been WAY colder than last year, Brrrrr... lol, and I swear I sometimes use it as an excuse not to go out, what I need to start doing when it's too cold out to go for a run is to do my 20 to 30 minutes of stretching exercises, some lifting weights, hop in the shower and then go out for a walk to the Forks and back, that way if it's cold out I can just get all bundled up snug and warm, lol that's where my 30 foot Dr. Who scarf comes in handy lol)


5- Try to create more stock art for Istock (Oh it's tough getting things past their evil image inspectors :giggle:)


6- Try to find a good quality Snakeskin Zentai suit (I have no idea why I am having such a tough time with that??)


7- Create more T-shirt designs for my online shops (I have a few little thumbnail sketches already drawn up, I just have to hunker down and whip them out, but more baby more, there is an honest buck to be made there and I have a head full of wicked T-Shirt design ideas for the new year lol)


8- Read more (I swear my brain is turning to mush with all the crap I watch on T.V. or the "Idiot Box" as my late father used to call it lol, God rest his soul, he'd be turning over in his grave if he saw the crap that is on these days, it's all that demoralizing reality TV crap that teaches people how to lie, cheat, steal, and basically BS there way through life :( And I have a boatload of UFO books I haven't even started to read!! Sheesh!)


9- Do more traditional art. (I've been tinkering around with my traditional art a bit lately, I got an AWESOME artist starter kit for Christmas, a Daler Rowney Artsphere workstation, loads of Art Canvas, Acrylic Paints, Brushes, etcetera so I have NO excuse now lol)


10- And finally ringing in at number 10 get myself a hot lil Asian Ballerina Cutie to be my new Girlfriend so I can spank her cute little bottom lol)

Thursday, December 11, 2008

Cold Weather

Well I finally finished all my Christmas shopping lol the only thing I need, well want to pick up is a nice Plum Pudding and some Custard from the Bay downtown sometime this week ;) lol I guess I'll have to do some extra running and exercise to work off that ;)

Yesterday it was so cold out when I went out for my morning run around 9:30 ish, I'm not even sure what possesed me to decide to go out, I guess because the Weather network said it was only -16 out, but it was that windchill and snow that made it so butt freezing cold out, It sure makes you want to keep moving when it's that cold out though I'll tell ya lol I ran all the way to the Forks Market and a good half of the way back with no rest stops, too cold to stop lol. With it snowing out it sure looked beautiful, it was that light sort of snow that kind of glitters as it falls, I love that, it always reminds me of Christmas. I was going to take some pictures along the Forks River trail yesterday in the snow but like I say it was just to cold to stop and fiddle about with my camera... looking back now I wish I had cause it REALLY looked beautiful along the River trail :(. Oh well... I'll catch it again like that only this time on a nicer day.

Monday, December 8, 2008

Busy Busy Busy

Sorry for not posting anything in a while, I've just been busy busy busy trying to finish up my Christmas shopping ;)
I have a number of new Zentai photo ideas on the books for the coming year as well as many new T-Shirt designs for my online shops at Zazzle, Cafe Press and Printfection and some new 3D models also in the works for Turbosquid which I was hoping to have up before Christmas :( Oh well, there is only so much I can do in a day ;)

I haven't taken too many pictures when I've gone out running in the mornings either, too cold, lol plus I just haven't really seen anything photo worthy, I'm probably just not looking though ;)

Tuesday, November 11, 2008

Getting into the Swing of Winter

Sorry for not posting anything for a while, I've been busy cranking out lots of artwork lately. Also been trying to get into the swing/mood for winter, lol which I just have NOT been in the mood for. Early winter kind of puts me in a "Blah" sort of mood, feeling lazy, sleeping in late, that sort of thing. I was still very much in a enjoying the end of summer and Fall sort of mood, winter again slammed on us in one day! Right after a couple of days of some light freezing rain to boot. With that making for dangerously slippery side walks, running and walking is something one does very carefully on that type of surface. Almost slipped a few times. For the most part the river trail is OK but there are a few patches like underneath the St. Boniface Bridge that are just pure ice... lol Nasty!! Y' have to walk around those unless you feel like going for a good skate. ;)

I watched Supernatural this weekend and laughed my ass off so hard when the Teddy Bear blew the stuffing out of his head... I just had to make a design of that for T-shirts, coffee mugs etc.

Saturday, November 1, 2008

November Run Part 2

This part two of my very strange run this morning, toward the end of this I ran super fast down the gravel trail that runs along the river and connects Waterfront to the end of Anabella street, and I mean RAN!! I don't think I've run that fast since highschool! WTF is going on here? Where did all the excess energy come from???

November Run Part 1

This part one of a very strange November 1st morning run, just overflowing with energy this morning for some unknown reason. All I had for breakfast was a small Grapefruit with two tea spoons of sugar and coffee with no sugar. I just can't account for the over abundance of energy. Strange!!

Wednesday, October 29, 2008

Bike Ride Today

Well today looks like it might actually be nice weather today, very similar to yesterday. I expect we're in for very few left like this as I notice in the mornings the puddles are iced over.
After the mail had arrived I went out for a walk to one of my favorite coffee houses called "the Mondragon" located in the Exchange district yesterday afternoon, after coffee and a really nice slice of their Chocolate, Peanut Butter Cheesecake I figured I'd take a walk to the Forks Market to pick up some bread before heading home. As I was walking I thought to myself, "What a really nice day... I should have gone for a bike ride if i had known it was going to be this nice out!"
Well today looks like it's going to be the same way, nice and sunny, not too cold, no rain and all my favorite trails will be nice and dry from having a good few days without rain. So I'll probably go for a run first, take a shower and then after mail has arrived go out for a bike ride. Lol that should work off some of the junk I've been eating lately lol... too many good horror movies on TV lately and I love my snacks with a good movie ;)

Sunday, October 19, 2008

Not much Shakin

Not too much new to report, I've been out bike riding once this week, running almost every morning lol weather permitting that is ;) haven't snaped any new pix though, sorry... I just have not seen anything that jumped out at me that said "Photo op" ;)

I've been uploading designs to my online shops
.
Spent the weekend watching the Friday the 13th movies.

Spent a little time working on my Ray Gun for my Halloween costume that I probably won't go anywhere with :(

I've been out to one of my favorite pubs "Burbon St. Pool Hall" a few times for a delicious Buger & Fries and a Fort Gary Pale Ale to wash it all down with :P

I'll probably go see a movie this week, lol not sure what playing that's worth seeing though, I'll have to checkout winnipegmovies.com to see.

Friday, October 10, 2008

Because of the Rain


I went out for an extra long run today down my Fort Gibralter route because yesterday it was raining all day and I was on my butt in front of the computer working on a new design for my online products sites like Cafe Press, Printfection and Zazzle, so I figured I needed the extra long run today to make up for not going out yesterday.
I didn't eat properly yesterday either so I sure felt the impact of that on top of an extra long run, by the time I was about half way there I started to feel a little drained of energy. It's true what they say about a proper diet & exercise, if you've ever done that, gone out for a really long walk or run the day after eating nothing but crap all day before you'll know exactly what I'm talking about. But I managed to push myself through the whole route. I think after lunch I'll take a walk to the Forks... Hmmm or better still take a lunch with me and eat it down at the Forks Boat Dock... now there is a simply smashing idea ;)

Thursday, October 9, 2008

Yesterday's BIG 10% Chance of Rain


y'know... I REALLY have to laugh sometimes at the Weather Network. Yesterday just before heading out for my morning run I checked the Weather Network just to see what to expect, see if I needed to bring along a rain coat or Ziploc plastic bag for my camera should any rain be expected... nope according to the Weather Network only a 10% chance of rain was expected which is next to bugger all. So off I went. I put my metallic black Zentai on and my hoody since it was a little cool out at about 7:30 AM, grabbed my Exilim Digital camera and my Gorilla Pod.
Just as I'm heading out the door I can see it sprinkling down a little... lol I'm thinking well the Weather Network said ONLY 10% chance of rain so I figured it would probably stop soon and blow over.... no such luck, by the time I had ran down to the beginning of the Waterfront Drive River trail it just started hosing down. I was carrying my camera in it's little leather case so it was fine but I still tucked my hands inside the front big pocket of my Hoody to help keep it dryer. By the time I had got to the St. Boniface Bridge I was pretty soaked lol.
Once across the bridge and on my way to Whittier Park where Fort Gibralter is the rain had pretty much all but stopped, it was down to a very light trickle. I stopped off at this big rock between the Fort and the Baseball Field and took off my Hoody and set up my camera on the Gorrilla Pod and did some Zentai pictures posing on the big rock, which was pretty soaked from the rain. Thank God for Spandex because it dries out super fast lol. The other good thing about it being kinda rainy out and early in the morning is that there was noone around so I could take my pictures without being disturbed.
This is the last one I took after running all the way down the River Trail to Lagimodiere Gaboury historic Park Gate where I stopped off in the pic nick area and snapped a couple of Zentai pictures at one of the pic nick tables, got a soaked butt from sitting at a wet table lol. You can see in the picture that the sky has cleared up really fast, the sun came out and dried me out real good. By the time I ran back home I was only a little damp and that was mostly from my Hoody and sweat.
10% chance of rain indeed!! More like 80 or 90 percent chance!... lol of course it WAS clear all day though... maybe that's what they meant?? lol
Even still, I felt pretty accomplished yesterday since I managed to get some good Zentai pictures done.

Sunday, October 5, 2008

New Photo Locations


I found a couple of interesting places to take photos today while I was out riding my bike. One was right by this big up-rooted dead tree that I thought looked pretty neat so I just couldn't resist the temptation to stop and snap a few pictures. I wish I had gotten there at a different time of day as a good deal of the shots are pretty heavily back lighted by the sun. lol I'll just have to try that spot again at a different time of day, some different camera positions might help too.

Saturday, October 4, 2008

Saturday Out on the Bike


Well today was certainly a nice Fall day. I was out for a good 5 hours making the most of what I am sure fewer and fewer of these nice days. Early Friday morning when I was out for my morning run it was cold enough out I could see my breath, lol a sure fire sign that the white stuff will be on the way soon, Brrrrr....

Lots of other people were out enjoying a nice sunny Saturday today too I noticed as I passed through Assiniboine park and stopped for a rest at one of the park benches close to the Baseball field. I had took a ride up to Assiniboine park after spending a little time ridding down the Fort Gibralter River Trail, I had lunch at the pick nick grounds at the beginning of I think it's called "Whittier Park." I was going to see if I could get some Zentai pictures done but there was just too much traffic, lol and you know how I like it quiet... funny thing is, is that even with a fair amount of people passing through from time to time it's very peaceful at that spot, you can sit for hours and just listen to the breeze in the trees and the occasional train pass by.
lol I still think during the week, very early in the morning will be my best bet to do pictures completely undisturbed as all the Worker Drones should be at work and the kids all in school ;) lol what I need is a deserted island lol

Thursday, October 2, 2008

The Fort Gibralter Running Route


This is my Fort Gibralter

running route (maped out in Orange) for when I feel like a really long run, I don't know how many miles it is but it's a good run, it takes about 45 minuts there same time back. I screen captured this from Google Earth si I could use it as a mapping tool to map out running and biking trips around Winnipeg. I love Google Earth, such a usefull little application ;)

Fall Zentai Run


Felt like a little something different today so I put my "Alien Cow Abduction hoody" on overtop of my metalic black Zentai suit and went out for a run down the river path that passes by Fort Gibralter nice and early in the morning so hopefully the trail would be completely devoid of people and I would be able to snap a few outdoor Zentai shots.


Managed to snap a few while I felt brave enough ;)


You can see the other 3 Photos on my Deviant Art account if you like?http://sicklilmonky.deviantart.com/

Wednesday, October 1, 2008

New T-Shirt Design


I created a new T-Shirt design this last couple of days in Corel Painter Essentials 3. Funny thing is, is that the green alien came from a design someone had drawn in the wet cement of a side walk section, everytime I passed by it made me think it was saying; "Frack! Cybertron." And I figured I should turn it into a design ;)
A green alien gets throttled by a killer Cyborg and exclaims:
"Frack! Cybertron."

T-Shirts and other producs with this design are available from:
Cafe Press:
http://www.cafepress.com/mdk11
and at Printfection:
http://www.printfection.com/MDK-Graphics
Shirts with attitude! Say it before the Redneck Zombies do go git'yurself one and make me filthy stinking rich :D :ufo:

Tuesday, September 30, 2008

CWX Pro Tights


This morning I felt like going for an extra long run, don't know why really just had some extra energy I guess ;) so I took a little deviation from my usual route to the Forks Market from Point Douglas and this time went over the St. Boniface bridge, past Fort Gibralter all the way down the river trail to the picknic grounds and then back. I stopped off at the Socer field and Base ball diamond and did some excercises. In the attached picture I'm wearing my CWX Pro Tights, which have quickly become my favorites, I only own one pair right now but I'll definitly get some more as they are frackin fantastic! They offer awsome muscle and knee support so you don't get fatigued fast, that and they feel AMAZING!

Monday, September 29, 2008

Fall is Definitly Here!


Fall is definitly here!! :( :) Yes a little bit of both hapiness and sadness, sadness because it means the summer & the warm weather is over, but hapiness because Fall is my favorite time of year, I love the cool but NOT cold air, and the colors.... Ohhhh... the colors. no I have not been smoking any of those Toadstools you see in some of the photos from this series ;) which you can see on my Deviant Art account here:

Sunday, September 28, 2008

Enjoying the last Days of Summer


Yesterday was a nice bike ride out to the Parks. I took a trip out to Kildonan park to see what it's like out there as it's been many years since I was there last... very nice but kinda bussy with people. I stopped by the old Witch's Hut and snaped a few pictures. lol I should try taking a picture of a Squirl there as the grounds were full of them by the Duck Pond and although they are still pretty skitish they seem to be used to people more there as I was able to approach them quite closley... pitty my camera was put away in my back pack at that point though... perhaps next weekend if the weather is nice. Afterwards I went out to I think it's called "Gibalter Park" in St. Boniface and went to my favorite isolated spot... I was oing to see if I could shoot some outdoor Zentai but didn't really feel like it so I just shot some abstracty type stuff. Just chillin in the park in my biking spandex tights with my Zentai on underneath just incase I was suddenly in the mood to do some shots. The sun felt warm but you can certainly feel a slight chill in the air... Ahhh... that's summer ending and Winter aproaching my friends... enjoy the last days while you can.

Friday, September 26, 2008

New Zentai Pictures


I created a new series of Zentai pictures with my new Exilim Digital, using the candle light setting, set up a a Gothic fantasy series with my new red satin sheets and gothic decore, which I'm still kinda tinkering with till I get it to look just right ;)

Thursday, September 25, 2008

New Navy Blue CWX Tights


Ah this today was a nice and sunny fall morning to go out for a run in my new Navy Blue CWX running tights which arrived in the mail yesterday. Very nice, they feel great.

... I still think CWX are the best tights, extremly good quality and durable construction. I don't think I've hada pair wear out yet! My oldest pair is going on two years now and they still seem like new. I think it part it might be how you take care of them as I hand wash them in a mild soap which might be key???... In anyeven they are a damd good make!! I get mine online at Coolfit.com.

http://www.coolfitwear.com/

Shipping is included in the price which works out very well ;)

Wednesday, September 24, 2008

My New Castellikiss Tights


I went out for my morning run in my new CastelliKiss cycling/running tights... I'm not really crazy about the way these fit and feel.... The front tends to want to creep down a little. They're OK I guess, maybe better for Bike riding than running, but CWX tights are WAY better. Speaking of which my Navy Blue CWX arrived today... Yay! I'll have to wear those for tomorrows morning run. A little chill out this morning that's why I'm wearing my Hoody :D

Tuesday, September 23, 2008

Red Satin Bed Sheets Have Arrived

Yay my red satin bed sheets have arrived that I ordered from eBay... WOW! was that ever fast delivery too! You know sometimes I wonder why I even shop at regular stores anymore, most of the time they don't have what you are looking for and you spend a good part of a day looking around to boot, about a week ago I went downtown and checked out every place I could think of that sold bed sheets, every place was just 100% cotton, many colors mind you of 100% cotton but cotton was not what I was in the mood for, I wanted satin sheets because satin sheets feel REALLY slick and slipery against a tightly lycra covered body. I had been missing that experience for some years now and REALLY wanted it back... but sheesh! Do ya thinkk I could find something as simple as either black or red satin sheets anywhere downtown?!?! Nope... but just a few clicks of my mouse on eBay and Whala! A week later they are here by UPS, Sweeeeeeeet!

Plus they'll make for a nice backdrop of color against the black spandex of my Zentai suits for some future photo projects ;)

Monday, September 22, 2008

Zentai Sunday in the Park

Well this weekend Zentai photo and video shoot in the park was a great success. It was so very isolated and quiet for a nice sunny sunday. Very few people were out. Just 2 people ventured into the isolated Socer field to walk there dogs but they respectted my privacy. lol with the exception of one creepy guy that for some reason felt the need to walk all the way accross the field over to where I was camped out. I had my t shirt and cycling tights on at that moment so I certailny didn't look unusual as I'll only shoot if noone is around. lol I like my privacy... some people just have no respect. I mean really!! If I enter into a big open field and I see someone is resting on a blanket with their bike, backpack etcetera, to me it's pretty clear that I should respect their "Personal Space" not venture over and gawk!... shesh I almost felt like saying "Hey buddy, Take a picture it'll last longer." Creep!
You get a few in this town I'll tell ya.
About a month ago there was a creepy old guy kkept showing up at Assiniboine Park at the same place and location I did every weekend, kept staring at me... Creepy! So I stopped going there for a while... sure enough that threw him off... Frakin creeps!
So NEWSFLASH for ya... Respect people personal space and privacy.
Course on the flipside People are curiouse by nature I guess... but like I say I ONLY strip down to my Zentai when there is noone around so they should have no reason to be curious.??

Sunday, September 21, 2008

More Zentai Outdoors


Yesterday was a great success, there were surprisingly very few people out which made doing some outdoor Zentai Photo and Video shoots much more easy and private. Makes me wish I had spent a little more time in the Socer field to have shot more photos and video footage.
lol I think the only traffic I saw was some guy out walking his dog and he didn't stay long, just passing through.
There are some potentially great areas along that trail that would make excellent backdrops for some outdoor Zentai shoots but I'm allways worried that someone is going to come by in the middle of a shoot... lol I guess I'm a lil self concious that way ;)

Friday, September 12, 2008

Dark Gothic Zentai Video Project

video

This is a first in a short series of experimental Zentai videos with Gothic, macabre, and dark bondage appeal put into them, a little mix of sex and death, the death/orgasmic spasm ;) just artistic visual performance art really, nothing serious, suggestive imagery perhaps mixed with Gothic eerie background music. Purposely converted into black and white footage, with an old movie look put into them to help create a mood and atmosphere... hopefully that is lol.

I'm calling them the Zentai Dark Arts, hopefully they will work out like the creative vision I have, of course a lot will depend on the footage being shot and the environment, props etcetera. I like this first one although in retrospect I think I could have trimmed some of the footage a bit and done something different with the background music but video editing and creating is something of a new medium for me, it's going to take some time getting used to.

Anyways :) Comments and opinions are welcome, especially if it's creative criticism ;)

Thursday, September 11, 2008

Waking Up In Zentai

Sleeping in Zentai is such a wonderfull feeling, waking up slowly in the morning is even more erotic. I get so excited that it's hard to fight the urge to masterbate because then afterwards I would feel like going back to sleep again, lol I wouldn't get any artwork done that way ;)
But on a long weekend or it's sometimes wonderfuly erotic to do that, sleep in and play.
For those who are wondering WTF! Hey I'm a firm believer in "You shouldn't knock it until you've tried it!" I hear that satin or silk bed sheets are equally erotic as well, I can see that so at some point I'll have to invest in some because I can imagine how the sheets would feel cool and slipery against a tightly clad spandexed body.... Mmmmm... Later cool cats... I'll be in my bunk! :D
video

Wednesday, September 10, 2008

Fish & Chips


Well after yesterdays good news from the doctor getting a clean bill of health and all it's off today first to Mountain Equipment LTD on Portage to see if I can get myself a Rain Poncho for when I go out bike riding in potentially crappy weather and for just out walking in the rain, and then it's off to the Villiage for some Fish & Chips at the Toad in the Hole, Mmmmmmm Lovely :P

Tuesday, September 9, 2008

Back From The Doctors

Well today turned out to be a good day with good news from the doctor, everything is A.O.K. fit as a Fiddle, Healthy as a Horse, All systems GO!
The Michael Knight Machine ZERO DEFECTS, Slap! Did it feel good? Yup! Then do it again, Slap! Ahhh Zero Defects.
Now that was a relief because I thought I was dyin or something ;) Not much is worse than that long wait in the waiting room wondering what they will have to tell you.... Eeeeeee! Scary... Thank the Maker all is good!
Of course my brain is shot though cause in the Vid I mention that it's Monday when in fact it's Tuesday ;)

video

New Zentai Projects

Hello I'm new here so hopefully it wont take me too long to figure things out lol.
I've been working on some Zentai Projects lately and posting them to my YouTube Channel I've also been trying to do some outdoor location Zentai Videos and Photos too, very tough in this city to find private isolated areas that do not have Private Property No Tresspassing signs up all over the place lol seems almost everywhere you go these days that's all I see, but that having been said I have managed to fing about one or two locations that are semi-private and not bad for doing some Outdoor Zentai shoots relatively undisturbed.

video